🏏 BAN vs SL T20 — Today 3:00 PM · Live Betting in Progress ⚽ UCL: Man City vs PSG — Tonight 12:45 AM · 85+ Markets 🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB — LIVE · Odds Updating 🤼 Kabaddi: BAN vs IND — Today at 5:00 PM 🏆 BPL 2026 — Register Now and Claim Your Special Offer 🏏 BAN vs SL T20 — Today 3:00 PM · Live Betting in Progress ⚽ UCL: Man City vs PSG — Tonight 12:45 AM · 85+ Markets 🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB — LIVE · Odds Updating 🤼 Kabaddi: BAN vs IND — Today at 5:00 PM 🏆 BPL 2026 — Register Now and Claim Your Special Offer
3 matches live now · 14 more today

BD Run Sports Events – Live Betting on Every Big Match, from Cricket to Football, All in One Place

Bangladesh cricket, IPL, BPL, Premier League, UCL — every match from every major tournament is right here on BD Run. Real-time odds, live scores, and 500+ betting markets, all in one place.

Bet Now
🔴 Live Match LIVE
🏏 T20 Series 14.3 Overs
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
118/3
RR: 8.32
vs
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
—
Did not bat
1.90Bangladesh
3.40Draw/Tie
2.15Sri Lanka
🏏 IPL Over 18.1
MI
158/6
RR: 8.74
vs
RCB
142/8
End of Over 18
1.45MI
6.50Tie
2.80RCB
Updates every 30 seconds
0
Today's Match Count
0
Sports Category
0
Betting Markets per Match
0
Live Matches Happening Now
bd run
🏏 T20 Series LIVE
BAN-SL Series · 2nd Match · Mirpur
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
vs
118/3
14.3 Overs
🇱🇰
Sri Lanka
Bangladesh
1.90
Draw/Tie
3.40
Sri Lanka
2.15
🏏 IPL 2026 LIVE
Indian Premier League · Mumbai
💙
MI
vs
158/6
Over 18.1
❤️
RCB
MI
1.45
Tie
6.50
RCB
2.80
⚽ UEFA Champions League Tonight
UCL Semi-Final · Etihad Stadium
💙
Man City
vs
12:45 AM
🔵
PSG
Man City
1.75
Draw
3.60
PSG
4.20
🤼 SAKF Championship Today
South Asian Kabaddi Federation · Dhaka
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
vs
5:00 PM
🇮🇳
India
Bangladesh
2.35
Draw
8.00
India
1.65
🏏 BPL T20 Tomorrow
Bangladesh Premier League · Sylhet
🔵
Dhaka
vs
3:00 PM
🟡
Chattogram
Dhaka
1.80
Tie
12.0
Chattogram
2.20
🎾 ATP Finals Tomorrow
ATP World Tour Finals · Turin
🇷🇸
Djokovic
vs
2:00 PM
🇮🇹
Sinner
Djokovic
1.85
—
—
Sinner
2.05
⚽ Premier League Day After Tomorrow
English Premier League · Anfield
❤️
Liverpool
vs
11:30 PM
🔵
Chelsea
Liverpool
1.60
Draw
3.80
Chelsea
4.90
🏀 NBA Tomorrow Night
NBA Regular Season · Madison Square Garden
🟠
Knicks
vs
8:00 PM
💚
Celtics
Knicks
2.10
—
—
Celtics
1.78
🏏 Test Cricket This Week
ICC Test Series · Dhaka Test
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
vs
5-Day Test
🇿🇦
S. Africa
Bangladesh
2.80
Draw
2.60
S. Africa
2.40
bd run

Sports Events Available on BD Run

Hundreds of matches daily across 15 sports categories

🏏
cricket
8 Tournaments
Most Popular
⚽
Football
20+ Leagues
Hot
🤼
Kabaddi
3 Tournaments
🎾
Tennis
ATP / WTA
🏀
Basketball
NBA / EuroLeague
🏐
Volleyball
FIVB Event
🥊
Boxing
WBC / IBF
🏉
Rugby
Six Nations
🎱
Snooker
Masters / UK
🏒
Ice Hockey
NHL
🎮
E-Sports
CS2 / Dota 2
New
🏊
Swimming
World Aquatics
bd run

Event Calendar

A yellow dot means a match is scheduled that day

May 2026
T
Sat
M
B
T
Fri
S

Upcoming Major Events

15
May
🏏 BAN vs PAK · T20 World Cup Qualifier
3:00 PM · Neutral Venue · 150+ MarketsBoosted
16
May
⚽ Liverpool vs Arsenal · Premier League
11:30 PM · Anfield · 90+ Markets
17
May
🏏 IPL Final · TBD vs TBD
7:30 PM · Ahmedabad · 200+ MarketsSpecial
18
May
🤼 SAKF Kabaddi Final
4:00 PM · Dhaka · 50+ Markets
20
May
⚽ UCL Final · Wembley
12:00 AM · London · 120+ MarketsBoosted
22
May
🏏 BAN vs SL · ODI Series Kicks Off
1:30 PM · Chattogram · 80+ Markets
25
May
🎾 French Open · Roland Garros Kicks Off
All Day · Paris · 400+ Matches

League Points Table

Check the Current Standings — Bet on the Top Teams

#TeamMatchWinLossPointsNRRForm
1Dhaka Capitals107314+0.88
2Chattogram Challengers106412+0.52
3Sylhet Strikers105510+0.18
4Khulna Tigers105510-0.05
5Rangpur Riders10468-0.38
6Barishal Bulls10376-1.15
#TeamMatchWinLossPointsNRRForm
1Gujarat Titans129318+1.02
2Chennai Super Kings128416+0.75
3Mumbai Indians127514+0.38
4RCB126612+0.12
5Kolkata Knight Riders125710-0.22
#TeamMatchWinDrawLossPointsGD
1Liverpool34246478+52
2Arsenal34227573+44
3Man City34208668+38
4Chelsea34188862+18
5Aston Villa341761157+12

This Week's Top BD Run Events

Where the Most Betting Action Happens

🏏 T20 World Cup Qualifier
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Saturday · 3:00 PM
Match Winner Top Batter Total Runs 1st Wicket +95 More
⚽ UEFA Champions League Final
UCL Final 2026
May 20 · 12:00 AM
Match Winner First Goal Total Goals Corner +78 More
🏏 IPL Final
IPL 2026 Grand Final
17 May · 7:30 PM
Match Winner Champion MVP Hat-trick +150 More
🎾 French Open — Roland Garros
French Open 2026
Starting May 25
Tournament Winner Match Betting Set Score +38 More
⚽ Premier League — Final Round
Gameweek 38
18–19 May
Champion Relegation Goalscorer +65 More
🏀 NBA Playoffs
NBA Conference Finals
Live
Series Winner Points Leader O/U Points +48 More
bd run

Why Do So Many People Choose BD Run Sports Events?

Few sports in Bangladesh stir emotion quite like cricket. On match days for the national team, the streets quiet down, tea stalls fill up, and everyone's eyes are glued to the score on their phones. BD Run adds another dimension to that passion — it's no longer just watching; every ball becomes something you're part of.

BD Run's Sports Events section stands apart from other betting sites because it goes beyond a plain match listing — each match comes with team form, head-to-head history, pitch reports, weather forecasts, and a brief comment from the BD Run analysis team. Reading through that information before placing a bet moves your decision from pure guesswork to something a lot more grounded.

What else does BD Run offer beyond cricket?

Many people don't realise that BD Run goes far beyond cricket. From the UCL Final to the NBA Playoffs, the French Open to the Kabaddi World Cup — all the big events are in one place. Football fans in particular will appreciate that BD Run covers all 380 English Premier League matches, with over 90 betting markets available for each game.

On the topic of kabaddi — it's a sport with deep roots in Bangladesh, and the national team is a strong force in international competition. BD Run offers betting on SAKF Championship and Kabaddi World Cup matches, something you won't find on many other betting sites.

Live Betting — As Thrilling as Being There

Pre-match betting and live betting are two completely different experiences. In pre-match, put your analysis and predictions to work. In live, it's all about reading the flow of the game as it unfolds.

Here's an example — Bangladesh is batting, 85/1 after 10 overs. The innings is going well, meaning a big chase is likely in the second innings. At this point, Bangladesh's odds to win will usually start to shorten. Catch that moment on BD Run and place an in-play bet. That ability to make a call as you watch the match unfold is exactly what makes Live Betting so exciting.

BD Run's Special Offers on Major Events

For mega events like the IPL Final, a major Bangladesh match, or the UCL Final, BD Run typically offers boosted odds — meaning you get higher odds than usual. The boost is generally announced 24 hours before the match, so keep your BD Run notifications on or check the Sports Events page regularly.

The Cash Out feature is another tool many players find genuinely useful. Say you've placed a bet on Bangladesh to win — the match is going well, but nerves start to creep in near the end. With Cash Out, you can lock in a guaranteed return without waiting for the final whistle.

Event Betting & Responsible Gambling

Betting on Sports Events at BD Run is strictly for users aged 18 and above. Set a budget before each betting session and stick to it. BD Run provides self-exclusion and budget limit tools in our Responsible Gaming page.

Why Is BD Run the Go-To Choice for Bangladeshi Users?

Internet speeds in Bangladesh aren't always consistent. BD Run's app and website are optimised to load with minimal data usage, ensuring pages don't stall during live betting on slow connections. Since betting on smartphones is now the most common way to play, BD Run's mobile interface delivers the same full experience as a desktop browser.

BD Run has also kept Bangladeshi users in mind when it comes to language. All events, odds, and market descriptions are available in Bangla, so you can bet without any hassle even if your English isn't strong.

🔥 Most Betted Today
🏏
BAN vs SL T20
38%
🏏
IPL: MI vs RCB
28%
⚽
Man City vs PSG
18%
🤼
BAN vs IND Kabaddi
10%
🎾
Djokovic vs Sinner
6%
Exclusive Perks for VIP Members
Boosted Odds on Big Matches
Priority Withdrawal — Within 3 Minutes
Dedicated Account Manager
Exclusive Event Bonus
Cashback — Every Week
Register to Become a VIP
Odds Movement
BAN Win (vs SL) 1.90
Man City Win 1.75
IPL MI Win 1.45
Liverpool Win 1.60
Updated Every Minute

Questions About Sports Events

BD Run has an impressive variety of slot games, broadly split into four categories: Classic Slots — a simple three-reel format with a classic machine feel; Video Slots — five or more reels with themed animations and bonus rounds; Progressive Jackpot Slots — where the jackpot keeps growing with every bet placed, sometimes reaching crores of BDT; and Megaways Slots — where there's no fixed winning line and you can win through thousands of combinations. There are also sports-themed slots that are especially popular among cricket and football fans.

Registering on BD Run is quick and easy. All you need is an active Mobile Number (Bangladeshi), a Email Address, your Full Name (as per NID), Date of Birth (for 18+ verification), and a robust Password. Before your first withdrawal, you'll need to upload a photo of your NID or passport for KYC verification. BD Run keeps this information completely secure and never shares it with third parties. The entire registration process typically takes 3–5 minutes.
বাংলা